Faculty/Staff

Jeff Schoonover

Principal

801-610-8750

Jess Carter

Assistant Principal/504 Contact

801-610-8750

Grant Cotterell

Assistant Principal

801-610-8750

Kirk Johnson

Assistant Principal

801-610-8750

Scott Hamblin

Computer Tech

801-610-8750

I am the computer tech.

Terese Hansen

Administrative Secretary

801-610-8753

Robert Aiman

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach CTE Intro.

Monica Earl

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach CTE Business.

Blake Hoover

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach CCA and Tech.

Angela Howell

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach Business(A days)

Jane Ketcheside

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach CTE FACS.

Ashley Langston

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach CTE FACS.

Susan McCleskey

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach CTE FACS.

Mikelle Roth

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach CTE Business and yearbook.

Thomas Walsh

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach CTE Tech.

Laura Bartlett

Counselor

801-610-8750

I am a counselor working with students Har – McD.

Lee Ann Elzey

Counselor

801-610-8750

I am a counselor working with students S – Z.

Mary Finley

Counselor

801-610-8750

I am a counselor working with students A – Cook.

Carol May

Counselor

801-610-8750

I am a counselor working with students McG – R.

Rick Sannar

Counselor

801-610-8750

I am a counselor working with students Cool – Harp.

Lorrie Crandall

Psychologist

801-610-8750

I am the school psychologist.

Monica Cetraro-Smith

Registrar

801-610-8750

I am the registrar.

Liz Wells

Secretary

801-610-8750

I am the secretary in the Counseling Dept.

Shaylee Alling

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach English.

Maria DeGroot

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach English.

Claudia Dorsey

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach English and reading.

Hayley Fugal

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach English.

Eve Gee

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach English and debate.

David Gillis

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach English.

Ashley McNeil

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach English and ELL.

Tawni Packer

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach English.

Heidi Rees

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach English.

Matt Strock

 Teacher

801-610-8750

My website

I teach English.

Katie Tall

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach English.

Susan Baugh

Music Assistant

801-610-8750

I teach Fine Arts.

Anne Boyer

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach Fine Arts – Band.

Kimberly Breakwell

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach Fine Arts – Art (A-days).

Kenneth Bryson

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach Fine Arts – Art.

Kirsten King

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach Fine Arts — Drama.

Lance Major

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach Fine Arts – Band.

Dana Slabaugh

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach Fine Arts – Percussion.

Shauna Smith

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach Fine Arts – Orchestra.

Matt Thornton

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach Fine Arts – Choir.

Mark Jamison

Guided Studies

801-610-8750

Cheri Rodas

Guided Studies

801-610-8750

Lisa Tanner

Guided Studies

801-610-8750

Stephanie Jones

Media Specialist

801-610-8750

I am the library media specialist.

Debbi John

Media Assistant

801-610-8750

I am the library media assistant.

Corey Clayton

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach PE/Health.

Cathy Newton

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach PE/Health.

Sherrie Scott

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach PE.

Holly Wettstein

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach dance.

Brock White

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach PE.

Natalie Wilson

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach dance.

Lisa Allphin

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach science.

Janet Bates

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach science.

Ginny Behm

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach science.

Gerald Dibb

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach science.

Kevin Dickerson

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach science.

David Houle

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach science.

John Moon

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach science.

Paige Olson

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach science.

Shelby Watts

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach science.

Shane Earling

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach history.

Kamree Gale

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach history.

Norm Lyde

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach history.

Erika Ralph

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach history.

Rebecca Seggaoui

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach history.

Derek Smith

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach history.

Shilo Ward

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach history.

Kenneth Wright

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach history.

Bob Anderson

Custodian

801-610-8750

I work at the school as a custodian.

Laurel Apgood

Nurse

801-610-8750

I am the school nurse.

Monica Budge

Tracker

801-610-8750

I am a tracker.

Leslie Cleveland

Financial Secretary

801-610-8750

I am the financial secretary.

Sheryl Cowley

Attendance Secretary

801-610-8750

I am the attendance secretary.

Scott Hamblin

Computer Tech

801-610-8750

I am the computer tech.

Terese Hansen

Administrative Secretary

801-610-8753

I am the administrative secretary.

Tiffany Olds

office secretary

801-610-8750

I am an office secretary.

Audra Plucker

Tracker

801-610-8750

I am a tracker.

Robert Reese

Head Custodian

801-610-8750

I am the head custodian.

Stefani Smith

Tracker

801-610-8750

I am a tracker.

Rachel Steed

Instructional Coach

801-610-8750

I am an instructional coach.

Jill Stuart

Office Secretary

801-610-8750

I am an office secretary.

Carla Titmus

School Lunch Manager

801-610-8750

I am the school lunch manager.

Courtney Vanderstek

Instructional Coach

801-610-8750

I am an instructional coach.

Angie Vernon

Office Secretary

801-610-8750

I am an office secretary.

Gary Wilson

Speech Pathologist

801-610-8750

I am the speech therapist.

Serena Biddulph

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach Spanish.

Marisa Bellini

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach Japanese (A days).

Amanda Collier

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach Spanish.

Griffin Dean

Teacher

801-610-8750

I teach German.

Denise Fry

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach French.

Charlotte Messerly

Teacher

801-610-8750
My website

I teach ASL.